STAFF MEMBERS

HEAD MASTER 
Sri Probir Kumar Mondal      M.Sc. , B.Ed

ASSISTANT TEACHERS
Sri Prabir Kumar Banerjee    M.A., P.G.P.T.
Sri Nihar Ranjan Gangopadhyay     M.A. ,B.Ed.
Sri Kaushik Mahajan    B.Sc.(Hons), B.Ed.
Sri Debashis Chakraborty    M.Sc., B.Ed.
Sri Mukteswar Sen     M.Sc., B.Ed.
Sri Parthapratim Dutta     M.A., B.Ed.
Sri Pijush Kanti Biswas     M.Sc., B.Ed.
Sri Subrata Bandyopadhyay    M.Sc., B.Ed.
Sri Debasish Pande     M.A., B.Ed., E.H.L.I.(H.U., USA) M.Phil. (Edu), Gold Medalist
Sri Pallab Brahma     M.A., B.Ed.
Sri Sanjay Barua     M.A., B.Ed.
Sri Dipu Biswas    M.A., B.Ed.
Sri Sudip Nandi     M.Com, B.Ed.
Sri Ashok Saha     M.P.Ed. ,N.I.S.
Sri Susanta Kumar Mondal      Civil Engineering (Diploma), B.Sc.(Hons), M.A., B.Ed.
Srimati Nandini Debnath (Maitra)    M.Com., B.Ed.
Sri Sujit Mohanta     M.A., B.Ed., N.S.S.
Srimati Shrabani Paul    B.Sc., B.P.Ed.
Sri Bhola Sanki     B.A., B.Ed
Sri Biswaranjan Chakrabortty     M.Sc., B.Ed
Srimati Smita Paik     M.Sc., B.Ed
Srimati Mousumi Deb    B.Sc., B.Ed
Srimati Sima Sarkar    M.A., B.Ed
Srimati Sutapa Malakar    M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.
Sri Kaushik Guha    M.A., B.Ed.
Sri Goutam Kumar Patra    M.C.A., B.Ed.
Sri Arindam Maji     M.Sc., B.Ed.
Md. Nasimul Gani Khan    M.A., B.Ed.
Srimati Mallika Majumder    M.A., B.Ed
Sri Samar Roy    B.Sc., B.Ed
Sri Shyamal Jana      B.Sc(Hons),M. Tech, B.Ed
Srimati Madhumita Shome    M.Sc.
Sri Partha Sarathi Deb     M.Sc., B.Ed.

LIBRARIAN
Sri Ranendra Nath Mandal       M.Com., B.Ed. , B.Lib.Sc.

CLERK
Sri Pradip Kumar Sinha      M.A.

NON-TEACHING STAFF
Srimati Rupa Hela
Sri Bhim Bahadur Pun
Sri Kalachand Murmu
Md. Mustafizur Hossain

PARA TEACHERS
Sri Sudipta Kumar Choudhury   B.Sc.(Hons)
Srimati Anindita Majumder    M.A., B.Ed.

COMPUTER SECTION
Sri Mithun Kar      B.Com., Dip in Computer Science & E-Commerce
Sri Subhankar Chakraborty    B.Tech (CSE)
Sri Gourab Kundu

ADDITIONAL TEACHERS
Srimati Manmayee Mukherjee     M.A. , B.Ed.
Sri Prasenjit Chowdhury    M.Com.
Sri Pintu Paul    M.A.
Srimati Arpita Chakraborty   B.Sc.(Hons)
Srimati Shiny Chakraborty     M.A.
Srimati Madhumita Basu    M.A.
Srimati Debasmita Chakraborty   M.A.
Sri Debadri Sankar Bhattacharjee    B.A.

SCOUT MASTER
Sri Rajes Naskar      M.A.

ADDITIONAL CLERK
Sri Debapriya Sen    B.Com  (Re-appointed)

ADDITIONAL NON-TEACHING STAFF
Sri Dilip Goswami
Sri Tushar Kanti Mondal (Security Guard)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*